Character Age

Description of Terms

Note: The above Attributes are not cumulative.

Lifespan Chart

RaceAdolescentAdultElderVenerable
Aeriad1-1112-3334-6061-145
Archaens[^1]1-1718-4041-7566-140
Ariane1-1314-4950-7980-140
Ahazu1-910-3031-4041-65
Araq1-34-1920-2425-40
Batrean1-1617-3839-6970-90
Beastman1-1112-2526-3940-56
Bodor1-1920-5051-7576-120
Callidian1-2021-5556-7576-230
Chanan1-1213-3536-4546-75
Chromid1-23-56-1011-20
Danelek1-1920-4041-6061-85
Darkling1-67-2223-3031-47
Druhk1-1314-2930-4950-70
Ferran1-34-1920-3940-70
Gnomekin1-45-5051-100101-200
Gnorl1-1011-2526-99100-285
Greenman1-23-5051-100101-200
Gryph1-1011-3536-4546-75
Harakin1-56-2526-3435-50
Imrian1-89-2425-4041-75
Ispasian1-2021-3940-6465-95
Jaka1-1112-3536-6061-90
Jhangaran1-1920-3031-5051-85
Kang1-56-2425-3940-80
Kasmiran1-1819-4041-8081-150
Kharakhan1-1213-3536-6061-100
Manra1-1213-3031-4041-70
Mogroth1-2930-7980-119120-190
Moorg Wan1-1718-2829-3940-70
Monad1-23-2526-3031-45
Mondre Khan1-89-2021-3334-60
Muse1-4950-7576-9596-145
Nagra1-1516-4950-6970-110
Na-Ku1-1011-2526-3536-55
Orgovian1-1213-3637-5556-85
Parthenian0-12-100101-250250+
Rajan[^2]1-1213-3536-5556-95
Sauran1-56-2425-3940-80
Sawila1-2021-4546-7576-140
Shadinn1-1011-3031-5556-80
Sindaran1-1920-3940-5960-100
Snipe1-2526-6061-9596-155
Sunra1-2425-3536-4950-110
Stryx1-910-1920-3940-85
Thrall1-78-2829-4950-80
Ur1-1920-3940-5051-65
Vajra1-3940-7071-99100-220
Verdir1-2021-5051-8081-130
Yassan1-910-3031-8990-120
Yrmanian1-1516-2526-3536-60
Za1-1213-3031-4546-80

[^1]: Archaens: Includes most humanoid races believed to be descended directly or indirectly from the Archaens, such as the Aamani ans, Arimites, Azir, Castabulanese, Cymrilians, Danuvians, Dhuna, Djaffir, Dracartans, Farad, Hadjin, Mandalans, Mangar, Marukan, Mirin, Oceanians, Phantasians, Quan, Rahastrans, Rasmirin, Sarista, Thaecians, Thiasians, Xambrians, Yitek, and Zandir. [^2]: Includes Aramut, Zagir and Vird.